Student Zone

After School Classes

 

Dept Monday       Tuesday Thursday Friday
Science CRU –RM 130

Y11 Revision/ ISA catch up

AZA – RM 10

Y11 Revision/ ISA catch up

RSA – RM H13

KS4 Revision

  CWO –RM 9

KS4 Revision

SMO – RM 7 KS3 homework club
  MBA – RM 8

KS3 STEM club

History PHa – RM 122

Year 11 History

LSP – RM 121

Year 11 and 10 by appointment

Geography BAS- RM 120 Year 11 Geography ATA – RM 119

Y9+Y10

Geography

French CLO – RM 4

KS4 French

 

 

German KBE – RM 5

KS4 German (lunchtime)

RE LRE – RM 6

Y11 RE

English CGO- RM 12 Y11 coaching and exam preparation DTO – RM 13

Doddle homework club Y7+8

 

NME – RM 14 EAL support and development (all years welcome JRU- RM 16 GCSE homework and basic skills development DPE- RM 15

Y9+10 Coaching for GCSE

KCU- RM 11

Y11 examination support

Maths JHE – RM 131

Y7+Y8 Maths

Homework club

 ABA – RM 132

Y7 Maths Homework Club

SST – RM 137

Y11 Maths

AMA – RM 133

Y10+Y11 Maths

JHA – RM 131

Y11 Maths

MEN – RM 124

Y10 Maths

  JOS RM3

Maths intervention by Invite only

PE & H&S

 

KWH- RM 123

Health & Social and Child Care catch up

 

Girls Rugby Y7-Y11

Hull RUFC

Football club Y7-Y11 Hull City Ladies
MSU –SH1

Y9 netball club

MGR – SH1

Y10 + Y11 netball club

  SHO – SH1

Y7+Y8 Netball

Club

Dance/EPA/

Drama

SWI – RM 134

EPA and Drama KS4

GWI-RM 137

EPA and Dance

KS4

Art LLE- RM136

Art Y11

CBO – RM136

Y10 coursework catchup

Music JHK – RM134

BTEC Music

Y9

ICT/Business JGE – RM 127    Media                                  Monday lunch JAR-     RM 127

Y9-11   Comp Science                    Tuesday Lunch

CBA-   RM 127

KS4       Business & ICT

JGE – RM 127    Media                                   Friday lunch
JBR- RM 128       Media                                   Monday Lunch JBR- RM 128       Media                                   Tuesday Lunch JAR-     RM 127

Y9-11   Comp Science                    Thursday Lunch

Food BGR – RM H13

Y10+y11 Food

Textiles FRY – RM H11

Y10+Y11 Textiles

Resistant Materials KAL – RM EO2

Y10+Y11 D+T

BST – RM EO1

Y10+Y11 Graphics

 

 

Newland Flyers CHA/NKI – Library

Peer Tutoring and homework club

 

YR 11 Afterschool Classes